Essex Chess Association

Essex League 2003-2004


Main 2003/2004 Essex League Page   Division 1 Fixtures   Division 2 Fixtures   Division 3 Fixtures League Tables

All Fixtures
Tue 23-Sep Wanstead IV 5-1 Wanstead V WH Match Details
Tue 30-Sep Upminster II 4-3 Shell Upm Match Details
Thu 02-Oct Barking I 5-4 Wanstead I Bar Match Details
Mon 06-Oct Brentwood II 3-3 Thurrock Bre Match Details
Mon 06-Oct Ilford II 2-6 Waltham Forest Ilf Match Details
Tue 07-Oct Wanstead III 1-7 Wanstead II WH Match Details
Thu 09-Oct Barking II 3-5 Upminster II Bar Match Details
Mon 13-Oct Brentwood I 3-5 Shell Bre Match Details
Tue 14-Oct Upminster III 2-3 Barking III Upm Match Details
Tue 14-Oct Wanstead V 1-4 Wanstead IV WH Match Details
Mon 20-Oct Brentwood II 3-2 Wanstead V Bre Match Details
Mon 20-Oct Ilford I 8-1 Southend I Ilf Match Details
Tue 21-Oct Roding & Loughton I 4-4 Barking II R&L Match Details
Tue 21-Oct Upminster II 4-3 Wanstead II Upm Match Details
Tue 21-Oct Wanstead IV 2-3 Thurrock WH Match Details
Thu 23-Oct Barking III 2-3 Wanstead V Bar Match Details
Thu 23-Oct Basildon 4-6 Writtle Bas Match Details
Fri 24-Oct Southend II 7- Wanstead III Sou Match Details
Tue 28-Oct Roding & Loughton II 0-6 Barking III R&L Match Details
Tue 28-Oct Upminster III 6-0 Brentwood II Upm Match Details
Wed 29-Oct Billericay 4-4 Shell Bil Match Details
Fri 31-Oct Southend I 6-4 Upminster I Sou Match Details
Mon 03-Nov Brentwood I 5-2 Wanstead II Bre Match Details
Mon 03-Nov Ilford I 3-7 Powdermill Ilf Match Details
Tue 04-Nov Roding & Loughton II 3-2 Brentwood II R&L Match Details
Tue 11-Nov Roding & Loughton II 3-2 Thurrock R&L Match Details
Tue 11-Nov Shell 6-2 Wanstead III She Match Details
Wed 12-Nov Billericay 7-1 Wanstead III Bil Match Details
Thu 13-Nov Barking III 3-3 Upminster III Bar Match Details
Tue 18-Nov Roding & Loughton I 3-5 Ilford II R&L Match Details
Tue 18-Nov Waltham Forest 5-3 Brentwood I WF Match Details
Wed 19-Nov Thurrock 3-2 Wanstead V Grays WMC Match Details
Wed 19-Nov Writtle 9-1 Powdermill Wri Match Details
Thu 20-Nov Barking II 2-5 Wanstead II Bar Match Details
Mon 24-Nov Ilford II 3-4 Wanstead III Ilf Match Details
Tue 25-Nov Roding & Loughton I 2-6 Billericay R&L Match Details
Tue 25-Nov Shell 4-3 Southend II She Match Details
Tue 25-Nov Waltham Forest 1-6 Wanstead II WF Match Details
Tue 25-Nov Wanstead V -5 Upminster III WH Match Details
Thu 27-Nov Barking III 3-2 Brentwood II Bar Match Details
Mon 01-Dec Ilford II 4-4 Brentwood I Ilf Match Details
Tue 02-Dec Roding & Loughton II 4-2 Wanstead V R&L Match Details
Tue 02-Dec Wanstead III 3-5 Waltham Forest WH Match Details
Wed 03-Dec Powdermill 4-5 Wanstead I Pow Match Details
Tue 09-Dec Upminster III 5-1 Roding & Loughton II Upm Match Details
Wed 10-Dec Billericay 6-1 Ilford II Bil Match Details
Wed 10-Dec Thurrock 4-2 Wanstead IV Grays WMC Match Details
Thu 11-Dec Barking I 6-4 Upminster I Bar Match Details
Mon 15-Dec Brentwood I 4-4 Billericay Bre Match Details
Tue 16-Dec Upminster III 3-3 Wanstead V Upm Match Details
Tue 16-Dec Wanstead IV 1-4 Roding & Loughton II WH Match Details
Mon 05-Jan Brentwood II 1-5 Barking III Bre Match Details
Tue 06-Jan Upminster III 4-1 Thurrock Upm Match Details
Thu 08-Jan Barking II 2-5 Ilford II Bar Match Details
Fri 09-Jan Southend I 2-7 Writtle Sou Match Details
Tue 13-Jan Roding & Loughton I 3-5 Upminster II R&L Match Details
Wed 14-Jan Thurrock 2-3 Barking III Grays WMC Match Details
Mon 19-Jan Brentwood II 1-4 Roding & Loughton II Bre Match Details
Tue 20-Jan Shell 4-3 Barking II She Match Details
Tue 20-Jan Upminster I 5-4 Basildon Upm Match Details
Tue 20-Jan Wanstead I 5-4 Ilford I WH Match Details
Wed 21-Jan Billericay 4-3 Southend II Bil Match Details
Thu 22-Jan Barking I 8-2 Powdermill Bar Match Details
Tue 27-Jan Wanstead I 7-2 Basildon WH Match Details
Tue 27-Jan Wanstead III 3-5 Brentwood I WH Match Details
Tue 03-Feb Roding & Loughton II 3-3 Upminster III R&L Match Details
Tue 03-Feb Wanstead I 4-6 Writtle WH Match Details
Tue 03-Feb Wanstead V 3-2 Thurrock WH Match Details
Wed 04-Feb Powdermill 4-5 Southend I Pow Match Details
Fri 06-Feb Southend II 3-4 Barking II Sou Match Details
Tue 10-Feb Upminster II 4-3 Brentwood I Upm Match Details
Tue 10-Feb Waltham Forest 6-2 Roding & Loughton I WF Match Details
Mon 16-Feb Ilford I 5-5 Barking I Ilf Match Details
Tue 17-Feb Wanstead II 6-1 Southend II WH Match Details
Wed 18-Feb Powdermill 6-4 Upminster I Pow Match Details
Thu 19-Feb Barking III 4-2 Wanstead IV Bar Match Details
Tue 24-Feb Upminster III 4-1 Wanstead IV Upm Match Details
Tue 24-Feb Wanstead II 2-6 Roding & Loughton I WH Match Details
Wed 25-Feb Writtle 7-2 Ilford I Wri Match Details
Thu 26-Feb Barking II 3-5 Brentwood I Bar Match Details
Fri 27-Feb Southend II 1-7 Upminster II Sou Match Details
Mon 01-Mar Brentwood II 1-4 Upminster III Bre Match Details
Mon 01-Mar Ilford II 2-6 Shell Ilf Match Details
Thu 04-Mar Barking III 4-2 Thurrock Bar Match Details
Fri 05-Mar Southend II 5-2 Roding & Loughton I Sou Match Details
Tue 09-Mar Roding & Loughton II 3-3 Wanstead IV R&L Match Details
Tue 09-Mar Upminster I 6-3 Ilford I Upm Match Details
Tue 09-Mar Wanstead II 5-2 Billericay WH Match Details
Wed 10-Mar Thurrock 5-1 Brentwood II Grays WMC Match Details
Thu 11-Mar Barking I 7-3 Basildon Bar Match Details
Tue 16-Mar Shell 6-2 Roding & Loughton I She Match Details
Tue 16-Mar Waltham Forest 6-2 Barking II WF Match Details
Tue 16-Mar Wanstead II 3-4 Ilford II WH Match Details
Tue 16-Mar Wanstead IV 5-1 Brentwood II WH Match Details
Wed 17-Mar Thurrock 4-2 Upminster III Grays WMC Match Details
Wed 17-Mar Writtle 7-3 Upminster I Wri Match Details
Fri 19-Mar Southend II 3-5 Waltham Forest Sou Match Details
Mon 22-Mar Brentwood I 6-2 Roding & Loughton I Bre Match Details
Tue 23-Mar Upminster II 3-5 Waltham Forest Upm Match Details
Thu 25-Mar Basildon 5-4 Southend I Bas Match Details
Tue 30-Mar Wanstead V 2-4 Roding & Loughton II WH Match Details
Wed 31-Mar Billericay 3-5 Upminster II Bil Match Details
Mon 05-Apr Ilford II 1-6 Southend II Ilf Match Details
Tue 06-Apr Roding & Loughton I 5-2 Wanstead III R&L Match Details
Tue 06-Apr Upminster I 4-5 Wanstead I Upm Match Details
Tue 13-Apr Shell 4-4 Waltham Forest She Match Details
Tue 13-Apr Wanstead IV 2-3 Upminster III WH Match Details
Thu 15-Apr Barking III 3-2 Roding & Loughton II Bar Match Details
Fri 16-Apr Southend I 4-6 Wanstead I Sou Match Details
Mon 19-Apr Brentwood I 5-3 Southend II Bre Match Details
Tue 20-Apr Wanstead III 1-6 Upminster II WH Match Details
Tue 20-Apr Wanstead V -5 Barking III WH Match Details
Fri 23-Apr Southend I 3-6 Barking I Sou Match Details
Mon 26-Apr Brentwood II 3-3 Wanstead IV Bre Match Details
Tue 27-Apr Powdermill 5-5 Basildon Upm Match Details
Tue 27-Apr Waltham Forest 7- Billericay WF Match Details
Tue 27-Apr Wanstead II 4-4 Shell WH Match Details
Wed 28-Apr Thurrock 3-2 Roding & Loughton II Grays WMC Match Details
Wed 28-Apr Writtle 6-3 Barking I Wri Match Details
Thu 29-Apr Barking II 6-2 Billericay Bar Match Details
Tue 04-May Wanstead IV 4-2 Barking III WH Match Details
Thu 06-May Basildon 9- Ilford I Bas Match Details
Tue 11-May Upminster II 6-2 Ilford II Upm Match Details
Tue 11-May Wanstead III 3-4 Barking II WH Match Details
Tue 11-May Wanstead V -3 Brentwood II WH Match Details

Main 2003/2004 Essex League Page   Division 1 Fixtures   Division 2 Fixtures   Division 3 Fixtures League Tables

Last Updated: Friday 11 June 2004 16:49