Essex Chess Association

Essex League 2003-2004


Main Essex League Page   Division 1 Fixtures   Division 2 Fixtures   Division 3 Fixtures League Tables

Division 2 Fixtures
Tue 30-Sep Upminster II 4-3 Shell Upm Match Details
Mon 06-Oct Ilford II 2-6 Waltham Forest Ilf Match Details
Tue 07-Oct Wanstead III 1-7 Wanstead II WH Match Details
Thu 09-Oct Barking II 3-5 Upminster II Bar Match Details
Mon 13-Oct Brentwood I 3-5 Shell Bre Match Details
Tue 21-Oct Roding & Loughton I 4-4 Barking II R&L Match Details
Tue 21-Oct Upminster II 4-3 Wanstead II Upm Match Details
Fri 24-Oct Southend II 7- Wanstead III Sou Match Details
Wed 29-Oct Billericay 4-4 Shell Bil Match Details
Mon 03-Nov Brentwood I 5-2 Wanstead II Bre Match Details
Tue 11-Nov Shell 6-2 Wanstead III She Match Details
Wed 12-Nov Billericay 7-1 Wanstead III Bil Match Details
Tue 18-Nov Roding & Loughton I 3-5 Ilford II R&L Match Details
Tue 18-Nov Waltham Forest 5-3 Brentwood I WF Match Details
Thu 20-Nov Barking II 2-5 Wanstead II Bar Match Details
Mon 24-Nov Ilford II 3-4 Wanstead III Ilf Match Details
Tue 25-Nov Roding & Loughton I 2-6 Billericay R&L Match Details
Tue 25-Nov Shell 4-3 Southend II She Match Details
Tue 25-Nov Waltham Forest 1-6 Wanstead II WF Match Details
Mon 01-Dec Ilford II 4-4 Brentwood I Ilf Match Details
Tue 02-Dec Wanstead III 3-5 Waltham Forest WH Match Details
Wed 10-Dec Billericay 6-1 Ilford II Bil Match Details
Mon 15-Dec Brentwood I 4-4 Billericay Bre Match Details
Thu 08-Jan Barking II 2-5 Ilford II Bar Match Details
Tue 13-Jan Roding & Loughton I 3-5 Upminster II R&L Match Details
Tue 20-Jan Shell 4-3 Barking II She Match Details
Wed 21-Jan Billericay 4-3 Southend II Bil Match Details
Tue 27-Jan Wanstead III 3-5 Brentwood I WH Match Details
Fri 06-Feb Southend II 3-4 Barking II Sou Match Details
Tue 10-Feb Upminster II 4-3 Brentwood I Upm Match Details
Tue 10-Feb Waltham Forest 6-2 Roding & Loughton I WF Match Details
Tue 17-Feb Wanstead II 6-1 Southend II WH Match Details
Tue 24-Feb Wanstead II 2-6 Roding & Loughton I WH Match Details
Thu 26-Feb Barking II 3-5 Brentwood I Bar Match Details
Fri 27-Feb Southend II 1-7 Upminster II Sou Match Details
Mon 01-Mar Ilford II 2-6 Shell Ilf Match Details
Fri 05-Mar Southend II 5-2 Roding & Loughton I Sou Match Details
Tue 09-Mar Wanstead II 5-2 Billericay WH Match Details
Tue 16-Mar Shell 6-2 Roding & Loughton I She Match Details
Tue 16-Mar Waltham Forest 6-2 Barking II WF Match Details
Tue 16-Mar Wanstead II 3-4 Ilford II WH Match Details
Fri 19-Mar Southend II 3-5 Waltham Forest Sou Match Details
Mon 22-Mar Brentwood I 6-2 Roding & Loughton I Bre Match Details
Tue 23-Mar Upminster II 3-5 Waltham Forest Upm Match Details
Wed 31-Mar Billericay 3-5 Upminster II Bil Match Details
Mon 05-Apr Ilford II 1-6 Southend II Ilf Match Details
Tue 06-Apr Roding & Loughton I 5-2 Wanstead III R&L Match Details
Tue 13-Apr Shell 4-4 Waltham Forest She Match Details
Mon 19-Apr Brentwood I 5-3 Southend II Bre Match Details
Tue 20-Apr Wanstead III 1-6 Upminster II WH Match Details
Tue 27-Apr Waltham Forest 7- Billericay WF Match Details
Tue 27-Apr Wanstead II 4-4 Shell WH Match Details
Thu 29-Apr Barking II 6-2 Billericay Bar Match Details
Tue 11-May Upminster II 6-2 Ilford II Upm Match Details
Tue 11-May Wanstead III 3-4 Barking II WH Match Details

Main Essex League Page   Division 1 Fixtures   Division 2 Fixtures   Division 3 Fixtures League Tables

Last Updated: Friday 11 June 2004 16:49