Essex Chess Association

Essex Chess League 2004-2005


Main Essex League Page   Division 1 Fixtures   Division 2 Fixtures   Division 3 Fixtures League Tables

Division 1 Fixtures
Thu 07-Oct Barking I 6-1 Ilford I Bar Match Details
Mon 11-Oct Ilford I 5-2 Shell Ilf Match Details
Fri 15-Oct Southend I 6-2 Powdermill Sou Match Details
Tue 19-Oct Upminster I 2-5 Writtle Upm Match Details
Thu 21-Oct Basildon 3-4 Wanstead I Bas Match Details
Thu 28-Oct Barking I 3-4 Southend I Bar Match Details
Mon 01-Nov Ilford I 5-2 Basildon Ilf Match Details
Tue 02-Nov Upminster I 3-5 Powdermill Upm Match Details
Tue 09-Nov Wanstead I 6-2 Shell WH Match Details
Tue 16-Nov Shell 3-4 Upminster I She Match Details
Mon 22-Nov Ilford I 2-5 Wanstead I Ilf Match Details
Tue 30-Nov Waltham Forest 5-3 Basildon WF Match Details
Tue 07-Dec Upminster I 3-4 Barking I Upm Match Details
Wed 08-Dec Powdermill 3-5 Ilford I Pow Match Details
Tue 21-Dec Wanstead I 3-4 Powdermill WH Match Details
Tue 11-Jan Shell 1-6 Powdermill She Match Details
Wed 12-Jan Writtle 7-1 Southend I Wri Match Details
Tue 18-Jan Wanstead I 5-3 Barking I WH Match Details
Fri 21-Jan Southend I 5-2 Basildon Sou Match Details
Mon 24-Jan Ilford I 5-3 Upminster I Ilf Match Details
Tue 25-Jan Shell 2-6 Barking I She Match Details
Tue 25-Jan Wanstead I 6-2 Southend I WH Match Details
Wed 26-Jan Writtle 7- Waltham Forest Wri Match Details
Wed 09-Feb Writtle 4-4 Basildon Wri Match Details
Tue 15-Feb Upminster I 5-3 Waltham Forest Upm Match Details
Tue 22-Feb Waltham Forest 2-5 Wanstead I WF Match Details
Wed 23-Feb Powdermill 3-5 Writtle Pow Match Details
Tue 08-Mar Wanstead I 6-2 Upminster I WH Match Details
Thu 10-Mar Barking I 8-0 Waltham Forest Bar Match Details
Mon 14-Mar Ilford I 2-6 Writtle Ilf Match Details
Wed 16-Mar Powdermill 3-4 Waltham Forest Pow Match Details
Tue 22-Mar Shell 3-4 Writtle She Match Details
Tue 22-Mar Upminster I 4-4 Southend I Upm Match Details
Tue 05-Apr Waltham Forest -7 Ilford I WF Match Details
Thu 14-Apr Basildon 4-3 Shell Bas Match Details
Tue 19-Apr Waltham Forest 3-5 Southend I WF Match Details
Wed 20-Apr Writtle 3-4 Wanstead I Wri Match Details
Thu 21-Apr Basildon 4-3 Upminster I Bas Match Details
Fri 22-Apr Southend I 4-3 Shell Sou Match Details
Tue 26-Apr Waltham Forest 6-2 Shell WF Match Details
Thu 28-Apr Barking I 2-6 Writtle Bar Match Details
Thu 28-Apr Basildon 8-0 Powdermill Bas Match Details
Fri 29-Apr Southend I 5-2 Ilford I Sou Match Details
Wed 04-May Powdermill 4-3 Barking I Pow Match Details
Thu 12-May Basildon 5-2 Barking I Progression Match Details

Main Essex League Page   Division 1 Fixtures   Division 2 Fixtures   Division 3 Fixtures League Tables

Last Updated: Wednesday 29 June 2005 11:26