Essex Chess Association

Essex Chess League 2005-2006


Main Essex League Page   Division 1 Fixtures   Division 2 Fixtures   Division 3 Fixtures League Tables

Division 2 Fixtures
Mon 03-Oct Ilford II 4-3 Wanstead III Ilford (Redbridge) Match Details
Thu 06-Oct Barking II 4-3 Upminster II Barking (StE) Match Details
Thu 03-Nov Brentwood I 6-1 Powdermill Bardeswell Social Club Match Details
Fri 04-Nov Southend II 2-5 Wanstead III Southend-on-Sea (BC) Match Details
Tue 08-Nov Wanstead III 3-4 Upminster II Wanstead House Match Details
Mon 21-Nov Ilford II 5-3 Southend II Ilford (Redbridge) Match Details
Tue 22-Nov Roding & Loughton I 4-3 Wanstead III Loughton Match Details
Thu 01-Dec Barking II 5-2 Ilford II Barking (StE) Match Details
Thu 01-Dec Brentwood I 7-1 Southend II Bardeswell Social Club Match Details
Tue 06-Dec Roding & Loughton I 3-5 Barking II Loughton Match Details
Tue 06-Dec Upminster II 4-3 Powdermill Upminster (StL) Match Details
Tue 13-Dec Wanstead III 3-5 Brentwood I Wanstead House Match Details
Tue 20-Dec Wanstead III 2-5 Barking II Wanstead House Match Details
Tue 10-Jan Upminster II 3-5 Ilford II Upminster (StL) Match Details
Mon 16-Jan Ilford II 5-3 Brentwood I Ilford (Redbridge) Match Details
Tue 24-Jan Roding & Loughton I 5-2 Upminster II Loughton Match Details
Tue 24-Jan Wanstead III 3-4 Powdermill Wanstead House Match Details
Wed 01-Feb Powdermill 4-3 Southend II Waltham Abbey Match Details
Thu 02-Feb Brentwood I 3-4 Barking II Bardeswell Social Club Match Details
Tue 21-Feb Roding & Loughton I 2-5 Ilford II Loughton Match Details
Fri 24-Feb Southend II 1-7 Upminster II Southend-on-Sea (BC) Match Details
Thu 02-Mar Brentwood I 2-6 Roding & Loughton I Bardeswell Social Club Match Details
Wed 08-Mar Powdermill 2-6 Ilford II Waltham Abbey Match Details
Tue 14-Mar Upminster II 4-4 Brentwood I Upminster (StL) Match Details
Fri 24-Mar Southend II -7 Roding & Loughton I Southend-on-Sea (BC) Match Details
Fri 31-Mar Southend II 4-4 Barking II Southend-on-Sea (BC) Match Details
Thu 06-Apr Barking II 8-0 Powdermill Barking (StE) Match Details
Wed 19-Apr Powdermill 3-4 Roding & Loughton I Waltham Abbey Match Details

Main Essex League Page   Division 1 Fixtures   Division 2 Fixtures   Division 3 Fixtures League Tables

Last Updated: Tuesday 27 June 2006 20:18