Essex Chess Association

Essex Chess League 2005-2006


Main Essex League Page   Division 1 Fixtures   Division 2 Fixtures   Division 3 Fixtures League Tables

Division 3 Fixtures
Wed 05-Oct Thurrock II 1-5 Thurrock I Grays Working Mens Club Match Details
Tue 11-Oct Roding & Loughton II 2-3 Upminster III Loughton Match Details
Tue 11-Oct Wanstead IV 4-1 Wanstead V Wanstead House Match Details
Wed 12-Oct Thurrock I 5- Thurrock II Grays Working Mens Club Match Details
Tue 18-Oct Roding & Loughton II 5-1 Thurrock II Loughton Match Details
Tue 18-Oct Wanstead V -5 Wanstead IV Wanstead House Match Details
Tue 25-Oct Roding & Loughton II 2-3 Brentwood II Loughton Match Details
Tue 01-Nov Roding & Loughton II -5 Wanstead IV Loughton Match Details
Wed 02-Nov Thurrock II 2-3 Wanstead V Grays Working Mens Club Match Details
Thu 03-Nov Barking III 4-2 Upminster III Barking (StE) Match Details
Tue 08-Nov Wanstead V 2-4 Thurrock I Wanstead House Match Details
Wed 16-Nov Thurrock I 3-2 Upminster III Grays Working Mens Club Match Details
Thu 17-Nov Barking III 4-1 Roding & Loughton II Barking (StE) Match Details
Tue 22-Nov Upminster III 1-4 Thurrock I Upminster (StL) Match Details
Thu 24-Nov Barking III 5-1 Wanstead V Barking (StE) Match Details
Tue 29-Nov Wanstead IV 4-1 Roding & Loughton II Wanstead House Match Details
Tue 29-Nov Wanstead V 4-2 Thurrock II Wanstead House Match Details
Thu 08-Dec Brentwood II 2-3 Thurrock I Bardeswell Social Club Match Details
Tue 13-Dec Upminster III 4-1 Wanstead V Upminster (StL) Match Details
Wed 14-Dec Thurrock I 4-2 Barking III Grays Working Mens Club Match Details
Thu 05-Jan Brentwood II 3-2 Wanstead IV Bardeswell Social Club Match Details
Wed 11-Jan Thurrock I 3-2 Wanstead V Grays Working Mens Club Match Details
Tue 17-Jan Wanstead IV 4-1 Barking III Wanstead House Match Details
Tue 17-Jan Wanstead V 1-4 Roding & Loughton II Wanstead House Match Details
Wed 18-Jan Thurrock II 2-4 Upminster III Grays Working Mens Club Match Details
Tue 31-Jan Wanstead V 2-4 Upminster III Wanstead House Match Details
Wed 01-Feb Thurrock II 1-5 Roding & Loughton II Grays Working Mens Club Match Details
Tue 07-Feb Upminster III 4-2 Thurrock II Upminster (StL) Match Details
Tue 14-Feb Roding & Loughton II 2-4 Thurrock I Loughton Match Details
Wed 15-Feb Thurrock II 4-1 Brentwood II Grays Working Mens Club Match Details
Tue 21-Feb Upminster III 3-3 Wanstead IV Upminster (StL) Match Details
Thu 23-Feb Barking III 4-2 Thurrock II Barking (StE) Match Details
Tue 28-Feb Upminster III 2-3 Brentwood II Upminster (StL) Match Details
Tue 07-Mar Wanstead IV 5- Thurrock II Wanstead House Match Details
Wed 08-Mar Thurrock I 3-3 Roding & Loughton II Grays Working Mens Club Match Details
Tue 14-Mar Roding & Loughton II 6-0 Wanstead V Loughton Match Details
Wed 22-Mar Thurrock I 2-3 Wanstead IV Grays Working Mens Club Match Details
Thu 23-Mar Brentwood II 3-3 Barking III Bardeswell Social Club Match Details
Tue 28-Mar Wanstead IV 3-3 Upminster III Wanstead House Match Details
Tue 04-Apr Upminster III 4-1 Roding & Loughton II Upminster (StL) Match Details
Tue 04-Apr Wanstead V 0-6 Brentwood II Wanstead House Match Details
Wed 05-Apr Thurrock II 1-5 Wanstead IV Grays Working Mens Club Match Details
Tue 18-Apr Wanstead IV 5-1 Thurrock I Wanstead House Match Details

Main Essex League Page   Division 1 Fixtures   Division 2 Fixtures   Division 3 Fixtures League Tables

Last Updated: Tuesday 27 June 2006 20:19