Essex Chess Association

Essex Chess League 2006-2007


Main Essex League Page   Division 1 Fixtures   Division 2 Fixtures   Division 3 Fixtures League Tables

Division 2 Fixtures
Tue 10-Oct Upminster II 5-2 Barking II Upminster (StL) Match Details
Tue 24-Oct Upminster II 5-2 Wanstead III Upminster (StL) Match Details
Tue 31-Oct Wanstead III 2-6 Roding & Loughton I Wanstead House Match Details
Tue 07-Nov Roding & Loughton I 7- Southend II Loughton Match Details
Thu 16-Nov Barking II 6-1 Wanstead III Barking (StE) Match Details
Mon 20-Nov Ilford II 4-3 Barking II Ilford (Redbridge) Match Details
Thu 23-Nov Brentwood I 7- Wanstead III Bardeswell Social Club Match Details
Thu 30-Nov Barking II 4-3 Roding & Loughton I Barking (StE) Match Details
Tue 05-Dec Wanstead III 5-3 Thurrock I Wanstead House Match Details
Thu 14-Dec Brentwood I 4-4 Ilford II Bardeswell Social Club Match Details
Mon 18-Dec Thurrock I 2-6 Bishop's Stortford Grays Working Mens Club Match Details
Thu 04-Jan Bishop's Stortford 6-1 Wanstead III Bishop's Stortford Match Details
Mon 08-Jan Thurrock I 2-6 Barking II Grays Working Mens Club Match Details
Fri 12-Jan Southend II 4-3 Ilford II Southend-on-Sea (BC) Match Details
Mon 15-Jan Ilford II 3-4 Bishop's Stortford Ilford (Redbridge) Match Details
Tue 16-Jan Wanstead III 7-1 Southend II Wanstead House Match Details
Tue 23-Jan Roding & Loughton I 7-1 Thurrock I Loughton Match Details
Thu 25-Jan Brentwood I 5-2 Upminster II Bardeswell Social Club Match Details
Fri 26-Jan Southend II 1-6 Bishop's Stortford Southend-on-Sea (BC) Match Details
Tue 30-Jan Wanstead III 3-4 Ilford II Wanstead House Match Details
Tue 06-Feb Upminster II 4-3 Roding & Loughton I Upminster (StL) Match Details
Thu 08-Feb Brentwood I 7-1 Thurrock I Bardeswell Social Club Match Details
Tue 13-Feb Upminster II 7-1 Southend II Upminster (StL) Match Details
Fri 23-Feb Southend II 1-6 Thurrock I Southend-on-Sea (BC) Match Details
Mon 05-Mar Ilford II 5-3 Upminster II Ilford (Redbridge) Match Details
Thu 08-Mar Barking II 4-3 Brentwood I Barking (StE) Match Details
Fri 23-Mar Southend II 2-5 Brentwood I Southend-on-Sea (BC) Match Details
Mon 26-Mar Thurrock I 3-5 Upminster II Grays Working Mens Club Match Details
Thu 29-Mar Barking II 3-4 Southend II Barking (StE) Match Details
Thu 05-Apr Bishop's Stortford 5-2 Brentwood I Bishop's Stortford Match Details
Mon 16-Apr Thurrock I 3-5 Ilford II Grays Working Mens Club Match Details
Tue 17-Apr Roding & Loughton I 3-4 Brentwood I Loughton Match Details
Tue 24-Apr Roding & Loughton I 4-3 Bishop's Stortford Loughton Match Details
Mon 30-Apr Ilford II 3-5 Roding & Loughton I Ilford (Redbridge) Match Details
Thu 03-May Bishop's Stortford 4-3 Upminster II Bishop's Stortford Match Details
Thu 10-May Bishop's Stortford 8-0 Barking II Bishop's Stortford Match Details

Main Essex League Page   Division 1 Fixtures   Division 2 Fixtures   Division 3 Fixtures League Tables

Last Updated: Monday 18 June 2007 13:46