Essex Chess Association

Essex Chess League 2006-2007


Main Essex League Page   Division 1 Fixtures   Division 2 Fixtures   Division 3 Fixtures League Tables

Division 3 Fixtures
Tue 03-Oct Upminster III 4-2 Brentwood II Upminster (StL) Match Details
Tue 10-Oct Wanstead IV 2-3 Wanstead V Wanstead House Match Details
Wed 11-Oct Thurrock III 0-6 Thurrock II Grays Working Mens Club Match Details
Tue 17-Oct Roding & Loughton II 4-2 Upminster III Loughton Match Details
Tue 17-Oct Wanstead V 2-4 Wanstead IV Wanstead House Match Details
Wed 18-Oct Thurrock II 3-2 Thurrock III Grays Working Mens Club Match Details
Tue 24-Oct Roding & Loughton II 3-3 Barking III Loughton Match Details
Tue 24-Oct Wanstead V 4-2 Thurrock III Wanstead House Match Details
Thu 26-Oct Brentwood II 1-4 Wanstead IV Bardeswell Social Club Match Details
Tue 07-Nov Upminster III 2-4 Barking III Upminster (StL) Match Details
Wed 08-Nov Thurrock III 3-3 Wanstead V Grays Working Mens Club Match Details
Tue 14-Nov Wanstead V 1-5 Brentwood II Wanstead House Match Details
Wed 15-Nov Thurrock III 2-3 Wanstead IV Grays Working Mens Club Match Details
Tue 21-Nov Roding & Loughton II 2-3 Wanstead V Loughton Match Details
Wed 22-Nov Thurrock II 2-4 Wanstead IV Grays Working Mens Club Match Details
Thu 30-Nov Brentwood II 4-1 Upminster III Bardeswell Social Club Match Details
Tue 05-Dec Wanstead IV 6-0 Thurrock III Wanstead House Match Details
Thu 07-Dec Brentwood II 5-1 Wanstead V Bardeswell Social Club Match Details
Tue 12-Dec Upminster III 4-2 Wanstead V Upminster (StL) Match Details
Tue 12-Dec Wanstead IV 2-4 Roding & Loughton II Wanstead House Match Details
Tue 19-Dec Wanstead IV 4-1 Thurrock II Wanstead House Match Details
Tue 09-Jan Roding & Loughton II 2-3 Thurrock II Loughton Match Details
Tue 16-Jan Upminster III 3-3 Roding & Loughton II Upminster (StL) Match Details
Tue 16-Jan Wanstead IV 3-2 Brentwood II Wanstead House Match Details
Wed 17-Jan Thurrock II 1-4 Wanstead V Grays Working Mens Club Match Details
Thu 18-Jan Barking III 4-1 Thurrock III Barking (StE) Match Details
Tue 30-Jan Roding & Loughton II 3-2 Brentwood II Loughton Match Details
Tue 30-Jan Upminster III 5- Thurrock II Upminster (StL) Match Details
Tue 30-Jan Wanstead V 2-4 Barking III Wanstead House Match Details
Wed 07-Feb Thurrock III 0-6 Upminster III Grays Working Mens Club Match Details
Tue 13-Feb Wanstead V 1-5 Roding & Loughton II Wanstead House Match Details
Wed 14-Feb Thurrock II 2-3 Brentwood II Grays Working Mens Club Match Details
Wed 21-Feb Thurrock III 1-5 Brentwood II Grays Working Mens Club Match Details
Tue 27-Feb Upminster III 4-1 Thurrock III Upminster (StL) Match Details
Thu 01-Mar Brentwood II 1-4 Roding & Loughton II Bardeswell Social Club Match Details
Tue 06-Mar Wanstead V 2-3 Thurrock II Wanstead House Match Details
Wed 07-Mar Thurrock III -5 Roding & Loughton II Grays Working Mens Club Match Details
Tue 13-Mar Roding & Loughton II 2-4 Wanstead IV Loughton Match Details
Tue 13-Mar Wanstead V 3-2 Upminster III Wanstead House Match Details
Wed 21-Mar Thurrock II 4-1 Upminster III Grays Working Mens Club Match Details
Thu 29-Mar Brentwood II 4-1 Thurrock II Bardeswell Social Club Match Details
Tue 03-Apr Wanstead IV 4-1 Upminster III Wanstead House Match Details
Wed 11-Apr Thurrock II 1-5 Roding & Loughton II Grays Working Mens Club Match Details
Thu 12-Apr Brentwood II 3-3 Thurrock III Bardeswell Social Club Match Details
Thu 19-Apr Barking III 3-2 Wanstead IV Barking (StE) Match Details
Tue 24-Apr Roding & Loughton II 4-1 Thurrock III Loughton Match Details
Tue 01-May Upminster III 3-2 Wanstead IV Upminster (StL) Match Details
Thu 03-May Barking III 3-2 Brentwood II Barking (StE) Match Details
Wed 09-May Thurrock II 1-5 Barking III Grays Working Mens Club Match Details

Main Essex League Page   Division 1 Fixtures   Division 2 Fixtures   Division 3 Fixtures League Tables

Last Updated: Monday 18 June 2007 13:46