Essex Chess Association

Essex Chess League 2008/2009

All Fixtures


Main 2008/2009 Essex League Page Division 1 Fixtures Division 2 Fixtures Division 3 Fixtures Division 4 Fixtures All Fixtures Tables

EL4 Tue 30-Sep Upminster III 5- Upminster IV Upminster (StL)
EL3 Fri 03-Oct Southend II 5-1 Brentwood II Thorpe Bay BC
EL1 Mon 06-Oct Ilford I 3-4 Wanstead I Redbridge
EL4 Tue 07-Oct Upminster IV -5 Upminster III Upminster (StL)
EL4 Tue 07-Oct Wanstead IV 1-4 Ilford III Wanstead House
EL4 Wed 08-Oct Thurrock III 4-1 Thurrock IV Grays Working Mens Club
EL3 Thu 09-Oct Barking II 1-4 Roding & Loughton I Barking (StE)
EL2 Mon 13-Oct Ilford II 3-4 Brentwood I Redbridge
EL2 Tue 14-Oct Wanstead II 4-3 Upminster II Wanstead House
EL3 Tue 14-Oct Roding & Loughton I 4-1 Wanstead III Loughton
EL3 Wed 15-Oct Thurrock II 3-2 Barking II Grays Working Mens Club
EL2 Thu 16-Oct Brentwood I 4-3 Southend I Bardswell Social Club
EL3 Tue 21-Oct Wanstead III 3-2 Southend II Wanstead House
EL4 Tue 21-Oct Roding & Loughton II 2-4 Upminster III Loughton
EL1 Wed 22-Oct Writtle 5-2 Basildon Writtle
EL2 Wed 22-Oct Thurrock I 5-3 Wanstead II Grays Working Mens Club
EL4 Wed 22-Oct Thurrock IV 3-3 Thurrock III Grays Working Mens Club
EL2 Mon 27-Oct Ilford II 4-3 Southend I Redbridge
EL4 Tue 28-Oct Upminster IV 2-4 Roding & Loughton II Upminster (StL)
EL3 Wed 29-Oct Thurrock II 3-3 Brentwood II Grays Working Mens Club
EL4 Wed 29-Oct Thurrock IV 2-4 Ilford III Grays Working Mens Club
EL1 Mon 03-Nov Ilford I 2-6 Barking I Redbridge
EL4 Mon 03-Nov Ilford III 4-1 Upminster III Redbridge
EL2 Tue 04-Nov Wanstead II 4-4 Southend I Wanstead House
EL4 Tue 04-Nov Roding & Loughton II 4-2 Thurrock III Loughton
EL4 Tue 04-Nov Wanstead IV 2-3 Upminster IV Wanstead House
EL1 Wed 05-Nov Writtle 4-3 Upminster I Writtle
EL4 Wed 05-Nov Thurrock IV 2-3 Wanstead IV Grays Working Mens Club
EL3 Thu 06-Nov Brentwood II 1-5 Thurrock II Bardswell Social Club
EL3 Tue 11-Nov Roding & Loughton I 5-1 Brentwood II Loughton
EL4 Tue 11-Nov Upminster III 1-5 Wanstead IV Upminster (StL)
EL4 Wed 12-Nov Thurrock IV 5-1 Upminster IV Grays Working Mens Club
EL1 Thu 13-Nov Basildon 5-2 Ilford I Basildon Papworth
EL2 Fri 14-Nov Southend I 4-3 Thurrock I Thorpe Bay BC
EL1 Tue 18-Nov Wanstead I 5-3 Barking I Wanstead House
EL4 Wed 19-Nov Thurrock III 2-3 Roding & Loughton II Grays Working Mens Club
EL2 Thu 20-Nov Brentwood I 2-5 Wanstead II Bardswell Social Club
EL4 Mon 24-Nov Ilford III 2-4 Roding & Loughton II Redbridge
EL1 Tue 25-Nov Wanstead I 5-3 Basildon Wanstead House
EL2 Tue 25-Nov Upminster II 3-4 Southend I Upminster (StL)
EL4 Tue 25-Nov Wanstead IV 2-3 Thurrock IV Wanstead House
EL4 Wed 26-Nov Thurrock III 3-3 Upminster IV Grays Working Mens Club
EL3 Fri 28-Nov Southend II 1-4 Roding & Loughton I Thorpe Bay BC
EL3 Mon 01-Dec Southend II 1-5 Barking II Ambleside
EL2 Tue 02-Dec Upminster II 6-2 Ilford II Upminster (StL)
EL4 Wed 03-Dec Thurrock IV 2-4 Roding & Loughton II Grays Working Mens Club
EL1 Thu 04-Dec Barking I 5-3 Basildon Barking (StE)
EL1 Tue 09-Dec Upminster I 3-5 Wanstead I Upminster (StL)
EL3 Tue 09-Dec Wanstead III 1-5 Barking II Wanstead House
EL4 Tue 09-Dec Upminster IV 2-4 Ilford III Upminster (StL)
EL3 Wed 10-Dec Thurrock II 2-3 Roding & Loughton I Grays Working Mens Club
EL4 Wed 10-Dec Thurrock IV 0-6 Upminster III Grays Working Mens Club
EL2 Mon 15-Dec Ilford II 2-6 Wanstead II Redbridge
EL1 Tue 16-Dec Wanstead I 3-4 Writtle Wanstead House
EL3 Tue 16-Dec Wanstead III 5-1 Brentwood II Wanstead House
EL4 Tue 16-Dec Roding & Loughton II 4-2 Wanstead IV Loughton
EL4 Tue 16-Dec Upminster III 2-3 Ilford III Upminster (StL)
EL1 Thu 18-Dec Barking I 5-2 Upminster I Barking (StE)
EL4 Mon 05-Jan Ilford III 4-2 Upminster IV Redbridge
EL1 Tue 06-Jan Upminster I 6-1 Basildon Upminster (StL)
EL3 Wed 07-Jan Thurrock II 3-2 Wanstead III Grays Working Mens Club
EL4 Mon 12-Jan Ilford III 4-1 Thurrock IV Redbridge
EL3 Tue 13-Jan Wanstead III 1-4 Roding & Loughton I Wanstead House
EL1 Wed 14-Jan Writtle 6-1 Ilford I Writtle
EL2 Wed 14-Jan Thurrock I 5-3 Upminster II Grays Working Mens Club
EL3 Thu 15-Jan Brentwood II 3-2 Southend II Bardswell Social Club
EL4 Tue 20-Jan Roding & Loughton II 6-0 Upminster IV Loughton
EL3 Thu 22-Jan Barking II 4-2 Southend II Barking (StE)
EL2 Mon 26-Jan Ilford II 7-1 Upminster II Redbridge
EL4 Tue 27-Jan Upminster IV 1-4 Wanstead IV Upminster (StL)
EL3 Thu 29-Jan Brentwood II 3-2 Wanstead III Bardswell Social Club
EL2 Fri 30-Jan Southend I 4-4 Ilford II Thorpe Bay BC
EL2 Wed 04-Feb Thurrock I 4-4 Brentwood I Grays Working Mens Club
EL1 Thu 05-Feb Basildon 4-4 Wanstead I Basildon Papworth
EL3 Fri 06-Feb Southend II 3-2 Thurrock II Thorpe Bay BC
EL1 Tue 10-Feb Upminster I 2-5 Writtle Upminster (StL)
EL2 Tue 10-Feb Wanstead II 4-3 Ilford II Wanstead House
EL4 Tue 10-Feb Upminster IV 3-2 Thurrock III Upminster (StL)
EL3 Thu 12-Feb Brentwood II 3-3 Roding & Loughton I Bardswell Social Club
EL1 Thu 12-Feb Barking I 5-2 Wanstead I Barking (StE)
EL4 Tue 17-Feb Upminster III 3-3 Roding & Loughton II Upminster (StL)
EL4 Tue 17-Feb Wanstead IV 2-4 Thurrock III Wanstead House
EL1 Thu 19-Feb Barking I 6-2 Ilford I Barking (StE)
EL4 Mon 23-Feb Ilford III 6-0 Wanstead IV Redbridge
EL2 Tue 24-Feb Upminster II 2-6 Brentwood I Upminster (StL)
EL4 Tue 24-Feb Roding & Loughton II 1-4 Ilford III Loughton
EL1 Wed 25-Feb Writtle 4-4 Wanstead I Writtle
EL2 Fri 27-Feb Southend I 3-4 Wanstead II Thorpe Bay BC
EL4 Tue 03-Mar Upminster IV 4-2 Thurrock IV Upminster (StL)
EL4 Tue 03-Mar Wanstead IV 0-6 Roding & Loughton II Wanstead House
EL2 Wed 04-Mar Thurrock I 6-2 Ilford II Grays Working Mens Club
EL3 Thu 05-Mar Barking II 2-4 Brentwood II Barking (StE)
EL1 Mon 09-Mar Ilford I 4-3 Basildon Redbridge
EL2 Tue 10-Mar Upminster II 4-4 Wanstead II Upminster (StL)
EL3 Tue 10-Mar Roding & Loughton I 4-2 Thurrock II Loughton
EL1 Wed 11-Mar Writtle 4-3 Barking I Writtle
EL2 Thu 12-Mar Brentwood I 6-1 Ilford II Bardswell Social Club
EL2 Fri 13-Mar Southend I 6-1 Upminster II Thorpe Bay BC
EL2 Tue 17-Mar Wanstead II 5-3 Thurrock I Wanstead House
EL3 Tue 17-Mar Roding & Loughton I 6-0 Southend II Loughton
EL4 Tue 17-Mar Upminster III 3-2 Thurrock III Upminster (StL)
EL3 Thu 19-Mar Brentwood II 3-2 Barking II Bardswell Social Club
EL2 Mon 23-Mar Ilford II 4-4 Thurrock I Redbridge
EL3 Tue 24-Mar Roding & Loughton I 4-2 Barking II Loughton
EL4 Mon 30-Mar Ilford III 3-3 Thurrock III Redbridge
EL3 Tue 31-Mar Wanstead III 2-4 Thurrock II Wanstead House
EL1 Thu 02-Apr Basildon 3-5 Upminster I Basildon Papworth
EL1 Thu 02-Apr Wanstead I 2-5 Ilford I Wanstead House
EL2 Thu 02-Apr Brentwood I 6-1 Thurrock I Bardswell Social Club
EL1 Thu 02-Apr Barking I 4-4 Writtle Barking (StE)
EL4 Tue 07-Apr Roding & Loughton II 4-2 Thurrock IV Loughton
EL4 Tue 07-Apr Wanstead IV 0-6 Upminster III Wanstead House
EL4 Wed 08-Apr Thurrock III 3-3 Wanstead IV Grays Working Mens Club
EL1 Tue 14-Apr Wanstead I 4-3 Upminster I Wanstead House
EL2 Wed 15-Apr Thurrock I 1-6 Southend I Grays Working Mens Club
EL4 Wed 15-Apr Thurrock III 2-4 Upminster III Grays Working Mens Club
EL1 Thu 16-Apr Basildon 1-7 Writtle Basildon Papworth
EL3 Thu 16-Apr Barking II 4-2 Wanstead III Barking (StE)
EL1 Mon 20-Apr Ilford I 3-5 Upminster I Redbridge
EL2 Tue 21-Apr Wanstead II 5-3 Brentwood I Wanstead House
EL4 Tue 21-Apr Upminster III 5-1 Thurrock IV Upminster (StL)
EL1 Thu 23-Apr Basildon 2-6 Barking I Basildon Papworth
EL3 Fri 24-Apr Southend II 2-3 Wanstead III Thorpe Bay BC
EL1 Tue 28-Apr Upminster I 3-4 Barking I Upminster (StL)
EL3 Wed 29-Apr Thurrock II 4-2 Southend II Grays Working Mens Club
EL4 Wed 29-Apr Thurrock III 1-4 Ilford III Grays Working Mens Club
EL2 Fri 01-May Southend I 5-3 Brentwood I Thorpe Bay BC
EL1 Tue 05-May Upminster I 5-2 Ilford I Upminster (StL)
EL2 Thu 07-May Brentwood I 5-2 Upminster II Bardswell Social Club
EL3 Thu 07-May Barking II 3-2 Thurrock II Barking (StE)
EL1 Mon 11-May Ilford I 2-5 Writtle Redbridge
EL2 Tue 12-May Upminster II 8-0 Thurrock I Upminster (StL)

Main 2008/2009 Essex League Page Division 1 Fixtures Division 2 Fixtures Division 3 Fixtures Division 4 Fixtures All Fixtures Tables

Last Updated: Saturday 1 October 2011 18:41