Essex Chess Association

Essex Chess League 2010-2011

All Fixtures


Main 2010/2011 Essex League Page Division 1 Fixtures Division 2 Fixtures Division 3 Fixtures Division 4 Fixtures All Fixtures Tables

EL4 Tue 05-Oct Upminster IV 2-4 Upminster III Upminster (StL)
EL2 Tue 05-Oct Roding & Loughton I 3-5 Wanstead II Loughton
EL4 Tue 05-Oct Wanstead IV 1-4 Brentwood III Wanstead House
EL3 Thu 07-Oct Barking II 4-1 Wanstead III Barking (StE)
EL4 Tue 12-Oct Upminster III 4-1 Upminster IV Upminster (StL)
EL1 Tue 12-Oct Wanstead I 6-1 Upminster I Wanstead House
EL3 Wed 13-Oct Thurrock II 3-2 Wanstead III Grays Working Mens Club
EL4 Thu 14-Oct Barking III 5-1 Thurrock III Barking (StE)
EL3 Mon 18-Oct Ilford II 4-1 Brentwood II Redbridge
EL2 Tue 19-Oct Upminster II 4-4 Wanstead II Upminster (StL)
EL1 Wed 20-Oct Writtle 7-1 Ilford I Writtle
EL4 Wed 20-Oct Thurrock III 2-3 Upminster IV Grays Working Mens Club
EL3 Thu 21-Oct Barking II 4-1 Brentwood II Barking (StE)
EL2 Fri 22-Oct Southend I 4-3 Thurrock I Thorpe Bay BC
EL4 Tue 26-Oct Upminster III 3-2 Barking III Upminster (StL)
EL3 Tue 26-Oct Roding & Loughton II 1-4 Thurrock II Loughton
EL4 Wed 27-Oct Thurrock III 4-2 Wanstead IV Grays Working Mens Club
EL1 Thu 28-Oct Barking I 3-4 Wanstead I Barking (StE)
EL1 Mon 01-Nov Ilford I 2-5 Basildon Redbridge
EL2 Tue 02-Nov Upminster II 5-3 Thurrock I Upminster (StL)
EL4 Tue 02-Nov Upminster IV 3-3 Wanstead IV Upminster (StL)
EL2 Tue 02-Nov Wanstead II 2-5 Southend I Wanstead House
EL3 Tue 02-Nov Roding & Loughton II 2-3 Brentwood II Loughton
EL4 Thu 04-Nov Barking III 4-2 Southend II Barking (StE)
EL3 Mon 08-Nov Ilford II 3-3 Roding & Loughton II Redbridge
EL4 Tue 09-Nov Upminster IV 4-2 Thurrock III Upminster (StL)
EL2 Tue 09-Nov Roding & Loughton I 5-2 Thurrock I Loughton
EL3 Tue 09-Nov Wanstead III 3-2 Brentwood II Wanstead House
EL1 Thu 11-Nov Basildon 5-2 Barking I Basildon Papworth
EL4 Tue 16-Nov Upminster IV 2-3 Barking III Upminster (StL)
EL2 Tue 16-Nov Wanstead II 4-3 Thurrock I Wanstead House
EL3 Thu 18-Nov Barking II 2-4 Thurrock II Barking (StE)
EL1 Mon 22-Nov Ilford I 3-4 Wanstead I Redbridge
EL1 Tue 23-Nov Upminster I 3-4 Writtle Upminster (StL)
EL4 Wed 24-Nov Thurrock III 2-3 Upminster III Grays Working Mens Club
EL2 Thu 25-Nov Brentwood I 6-2 Roding & Loughton I Bardswell Social Club
EL4 Thu 25-Nov Barking III 4-2 Brentwood III Barking (StE)
EL3 Mon 29-Nov Ilford II 4-2 Barking II Redbridge
EL4 Tue 07-Dec Upminster III 2-3 Thurrock III Upminster (StL)
EL4 Tue 07-Dec Wanstead IV 1-5 Barking III Wanstead House
EL2 Thu 09-Dec Brentwood I 4-4 Upminster II Bardswell Social Club
EL3 Mon 13-Dec Ilford II -5 Wanstead III Redbridge
EL4 Wed 15-Dec Thurrock III 3-2 Brentwood III Grays Working Mens Club
EL1 Thu 16-Dec Barking I 5-3 Upminster I Barking (StE)
EL1 Tue 21-Dec Wanstead I 6-2 Ilford I Wanstead House
EL2 Tue 04-Jan Upminster II 5-3 Roding & Loughton I Upminster (StL)
EL2 Wed 05-Jan Thurrock I 3-5 Southend I Grays Working Mens Club
EL1 Thu 06-Jan Basildon 1-6 Wanstead I Basildon Papworth
EL1 Thu 06-Jan Barking I 6-2 Ilford I Barking (StE)
EL2 Fri 07-Jan Southend I 5-2 Brentwood I Thorpe Bay BC
EL2 Tue 11-Jan Wanstead II 4-4 Roding & Loughton I Wanstead House
EL4 Tue 11-Jan Wanstead IV 1-5 Upminster III Wanstead House
EL2 Thu 13-Jan Brentwood I 7-1 Thurrock I Bardswell Social Club
EL1 Tue 18-Jan Upminster I 3-4 Wanstead I Upminster (StL)
EL4 Tue 18-Jan Wanstead IV 3-3 Upminster IV Wanstead House
EL3 Wed 19-Jan Thurrock II 2-3 Brentwood II Grays Working Mens Club
EL4 Thu 20-Jan Barking III 2-3 Upminster III Barking (StE)
EL4 Fri 21-Jan Southend II 4-2 Wanstead IV Thorpe Bay BC
EL3 Mon 24-Jan Ilford II 4-2 Thurrock II Redbridge
EL1 Wed 26-Jan Writtle 6-1 Upminster I Writtle
EL2 Thu 27-Jan Brentwood I 5-2 Wanstead II Bardswell Social Club
EL2 Fri 28-Jan Southend I 5-2 Roding & Loughton I Thorpe Bay BC
EL1 Tue 01-Feb Upminster I 4-4 Basildon Upminster (StL)
EL4 Tue 01-Feb Wanstead IV 1-4 Southend II Wanstead House
EL3 Wed 02-Feb Thurrock II 2-3 Ilford II Grays Working Mens Club
EL4 Thu 03-Feb Barking III 4-1 Upminster IV Barking (StE)
EL4 Fri 04-Feb Southend II 4-2 Thurrock III Thorpe Bay BC
EL1 Mon 07-Feb Ilford I 1-6 Upminster I Redbridge
EL3 Wed 09-Feb Thurrock II 1-4 Barking II Grays Working Mens Club
EL2 Thu 10-Feb Brentwood I 2-5 Southend I Bardswell Social Club
EL4 Thu 10-Feb Brentwood III -5 Upminster III Bardswell Social Club
EL1 Mon 14-Feb Ilford I 1-6 Barking I Redbridge
EL4 Tue 15-Feb Upminster IV 3-2 Brentwood III Upminster (StL)
EL1 Tue 15-Feb Wanstead I 1-6 Writtle Wanstead House
EL3 Wed 16-Feb Thurrock II 4-1 Roding & Loughton II Grays Working Mens Club
EL4 Wed 16-Feb Thurrock III 3-2 Southend II Grays Working Mens Club
EL3 Thu 17-Feb Barking II 3-2 Ilford II Barking (StE)
EL4 Mon 21-Feb Southend II 2-3 Barking III Ambleside
EL2 Tue 22-Feb Upminster II 3-5 Brentwood I Upminster (StL)
EL3 Tue 22-Feb Roding & Loughton II 1-4 Ilford II Loughton
EL2 Wed 23-Feb Thurrock I 4-3 Roding & Loughton I Grays Working Mens Club
EL1 Thu 24-Feb Basildon 6-1 Ilford I Basildon Papworth
EL3 Thu 24-Feb Brentwood II 5- Wanstead III Bardswell Social Club
EL2 Fri 25-Feb Southend I 5-3 Wanstead II Thorpe Bay BC
EL2 Tue 01-Mar Roding & Loughton I 2-5 Southend I Loughton
EL2 Tue 01-Mar Wanstead II 2-6 Upminster II Wanstead House
EL3 Thu 03-Mar Brentwood II 4-1 Ilford II Bardswell Social Club
EL4 Thu 03-Mar Brentwood III 4-2 Thurrock III Bardswell Social Club
EL1 Thu 03-Mar Barking I 4-3 Basildon Barking (StE)
EL4 Fri 04-Mar Southend II 2-4 Upminster III Thorpe Bay BC
EL3 Tue 08-Mar Wanstead III 2-3 Barking II Wanstead House
EL2 Wed 09-Mar Thurrock I 2-5 Brentwood I Grays Working Mens Club
EL4 Thu 10-Mar Brentwood III 3-2 Southend II Bardswell Social Club
EL2 Tue 15-Mar Upminster II 2-6 Southend I Upminster (StL)
EL1 Tue 15-Mar Wanstead I 4-3 Basildon Wanstead House
EL3 Tue 15-Mar Roding & Loughton II 1-5 Barking II Loughton
EL4 Tue 15-Mar Wanstead IV 4-2 Thurrock III Wanstead House
EL1 Mon 21-Mar Ilford I 4-4 Writtle Redbridge
EL4 Tue 22-Mar Upminster III 5-1 Brentwood III Upminster (StL)
EL2 Tue 22-Mar Roding & Loughton I 3-4 Brentwood I Loughton
EL1 Thu 24-Mar Basildon 4-4 Upminster I Basildon Papworth
EL4 Fri 25-Mar Southend II 5- Brentwood III Thorpe Bay BC
EL1 Tue 29-Mar Upminster I 4-4 Ilford I Upminster (StL)
EL4 Tue 29-Mar Upminster III 3-3 Southend II Upminster (StL)
EL2 Tue 29-Mar Wanstead II 1-6 Brentwood I Wanstead House
EL2 Wed 30-Mar Thurrock I 3-4 Upminster II Grays Working Mens Club
EL3 Thu 31-Mar Brentwood II 4-2 Thurrock II Bardswell Social Club
EL4 Thu 31-Mar Brentwood III 1-4 Barking III Bardswell Social Club
EL4 Fri 01-Apr Southend II 1-4 Upminster IV Thorpe Bay BC
EL1 Tue 05-Apr Upminster I 3-4 Barking I Upminster (StL)
EL3 Tue 05-Apr Wanstead III 4-1 Ilford II Wanstead House
EL4 Thu 07-Apr Brentwood III 2-4 Upminster IV Bardswell Social Club
EL3 Thu 07-Apr Barking II 5-1 Roding & Loughton II Barking (StE)
EL2 Fri 08-Apr Southend I 2-5 Upminster II Thorpe Bay BC
EL1 Tue 12-Apr Wanstead I 3-5 Barking I Wanstead House
EL1 Wed 13-Apr Writtle 5-2 Basildon Writtle
EL3 Thu 14-Apr Brentwood II 2-3 Roding & Loughton II Bardswell Social Club
EL4 Thu 14-Apr Barking III 3-3 Wanstead IV Barking (StE)
EL4 Tue 19-Apr Upminster IV 2-4 Southend II Upminster (StL)
EL3 Tue 19-Apr Wanstead III 2-4 Roding & Loughton II Wanstead House
EL1 Wed 20-Apr Writtle 4-3 Wanstead I Writtle
EL3 Thu 21-Apr Brentwood II 4-2 Barking II Bardswell Social Club
EL4 Thu 21-Apr Brentwood III 1-4 Wanstead IV Bardswell Social Club
EL2 Tue 26-Apr Roding & Loughton I 4-4 Upminster II Loughton
EL2 Wed 27-Apr Thurrock I 5-2 Wanstead II Grays Working Mens Club
EL4 Wed 27-Apr Thurrock III 2-3 Barking III Grays Working Mens Club
EL1 Thu 28-Apr Barking I 5-2 Writtle Barking (StE)
EL4 Tue 03-May Upminster III 5- Wanstead IV Upminster (StL)
EL3 Tue 03-May Wanstead III 2-3 Thurrock II Wanstead House
EL3 Tue 10-May Roding & Loughton II 2-4 Wanstead III Loughton
EL1 Thu 12-May Basildon 2-5 Writtle Basildon Papworth
EL1 Wed 18-May Writtle 4-3 Barking I Writtle

Main 2010/2011 Essex League Page Division 1 Fixtures Division 2 Fixtures Division 3 Fixtures Division 4 Fixtures All Fixtures Tables

Last Updated: Thursday 19 May 2011 00:04